Cottage availability

LAST MINUTE AVAILABILITY:
Cottages
Summer 2023 booking up

Availability

(The availability link is on right margin of their website)

Tarrif 2022

DateBarn CottageCider Cottage
2023££
December 31390355
January 7390355
January 14390355
January 21390355
January 28400365
February 4400365
February 11510480
February 18435405
February 25435405
March 4435405
March 11465425
March 18505475
March 25505475
April 1630600
April 8630600
April 15565535
April 22565535
April 29565535
May 6565535
May 13565535
May 20680650
May 27710675
June 3695665
June 10695665
June 17695665
June 24755725
July 1755725
July 8755725
July 15905870
July 2211751075
July 2911751075
August 511751075
August 1211751075
August 1911751075
August 2611751075
September 2685645
September 9685645
September 16685645
September 23575545
September 30575545
October 7575545
October 14575545
October 21750710
October 28440405
November 4425390
November 11425390
November 18425390
November 25425390
December 2400365
December 9400365
December 16400365
December 23750710
December 30750710
Barn Cottage and Cider Cottage weekly tariff

To book:


Please phone or email (or text) to confirm the availability, the cottage suitability and the deposit required to secure your booking.

See the terms and conditions.
Complete the
booking form.

Payment to be made online following receipt of invoice (or by cheque)



Short Breaks (2 nights minimum)

Short breaks may be available in November, December, January and February. Please contact us with your requirements and we will try to accommodate where possible.
We can only accept week long bookings (Saturday to Saturday) in other months unless by specific arrangement.

Discounts (2023)

ONLY ONE DISCOUNT PER BOOKING

Small number in your party
Two persons or less – £30 reduction

5% discount on a 2 week stay

5% discount on repeat booking
(only 1 discount applies)

Pets

£25 per week per pet.
£10 for a 2 night Short Break per pet
(More than TWO pets by arrangement)

Westover_Farm_logo
Quality_in_Tourism_4star_logo