Cottage availability

LAST MINUTE AVAILABILITY:
Next available week – w/c Saturday 8th January


We have added to our Terms and Conditions and procedures, for the Cottages, due to the Covid pandemic.

Cottage arrival time is now 5pm

Availability

Follow this link to the Farmstay website

(The availability link is on right margin of their website)

Tarrif 2022

DateBarn CottageCider Cottage
2022££
January 1355325
January 8355325
January 15355325
January 22355325
January 29365345
February 5365345
February 12365345
February 19490460
February 26400370
March 5400370
March 12420390
March 19475450
March 26475450
April 2500470
April 9600575
April 16600575
April 23530500
April 30530500
May 7530500
May 14530500
May 21640610
May 28680650
June 4660630
June 11660630
June 18660630
June 25725695
July 2725695
July 9725695
July 16860825
July 2311501050
July 3011501050
August 611501050
August 1311501050
August 2011501050
August 27875835
September 3645605
September 10645605
September 17645605
September 24540505
October 1540505
October 8540505
October 15540505
October 22695660
October 29415380
November 5390360
November 12390360
November 19390360
November 26360330
December 3360330
December 10360330
December 17350320
December 24720680
December 21720680
Barn Cottage and Cider Cottage weekly tariff

To book:


Please phone or email (or text) to confirm the availability, the cottage suitability and the deposit required to secure your booking.

See the terms and conditions.
Complete the
booking form.

Payment to be made online following receipt of invoice (or by cheque)



Short Breaks (2 nights minimum)

Short breaks may be available in November, December, January and February. Please contact us with your requirements and we will try to accommodate where possible.
We can only accept week long bookings (Saturday to Saturday) in other months unless by specific arrangement.

Discounts (2022)

ONLY ONE DISCOUNT PER BOOKING

Small number in your party
Two persons or less – £30 reduction

5% discount on a 2 week stay

5% discount on repeat booking
(only 1 discount applies)

Pets

£25 per week per pet.
£10 for a 2 night Short Break per pet
(More than TWO pets by arrangement)

Westover_Farm_logo
Quality_in_Tourism_4star_logo