Cottage availability

LAST MINUTE AVAILABILITY:
Next availables week – w/c Fri 19th November


We have added to our Terms and Conditions and procedures, for the Cottages, due to the Covid pandemic.

Cottage arrival time is now 5pm

Availability

Follow this link to the Farmstay website

(The availability link is on right margin of their website)

Tarrif 2022

DateBarn CottageCider Cottage
2022££
January 1345315
January 8345315
January 15345315
January 22345315
January 29355335
Feb26ruary 5355335
February 12355335
February 19480460
February 26390360
March 5390360
March 12390360
March 19465435
March 26465435
April 2500470
April 9600575
April 16600575
April 23525495
April 30525495
May 7525495
May 14525495
May 21635600
May 28680650
June 4655625
June 11655625
June 18655625
June 25715675
July 2715675
July 9715675
July 16850805
July 2311501050
July 3011501050
August 611501050
August 1311501050
August 2011501050
August 27875835
September 3635595
September 10635595
September 17635595
September 24535505
October 1535505
October 8535505
October 15535505
October 22695655
October 29415680
November 5380350
November 12380350
November 19380350
November 26350320
December 3350320
December 10350320
December 17350320
December 24710670
December 21710670
Barn Cottage and Cider Cottage weekly tariff

To book:


Please phone or email (or text) to confirm the availability, the cottage suitability and the deposit required to secure your booking.

See the terms and conditions.
Complete the
booking form.
Payment is by cheque or internet banking payment (Contact us for details)

Short Breaks  &   Discounts (2021)



Small number in your party discount
Three persons or less – £30 discount

Short Break Prices
November, December, January, February, excluding public holidays and half terms
2 nights ………  £240
3 nights ………..£260
4 nights ………..£280

Short breaks in other months  by arrangement .


Discounts for repeat visitors
5% discount for repeat visitors

Discount for 2 week stay
5% discount on a 2 week stay
(only ONE discount applies)

Pets:
£25 per week per pet. £10 for a 2 night Short Break per pet
(More than TWO pets by arrangement)

Westover_Farm_logo
Quality_in_Tourism_4star_logo

Extra services available
As we are on the farm we can provide extra services to make your stay easier and more comfortable.
For example:
Help with luggage,
Mid-stay linen change
Help you unpack an online shopping delivery